BRILLIANT BIZ MUM AWARDS 2015

Winners were announced on Saturday, May 9, 2015 in Melbourne.

Best Juggler - sponsored by Beverley Scheepers, Home and Life Organising

WINNER:

FINALISTS:

Guest judges: Danielle Storey, Director and Communications Manager of The Cartridge Family, Motivational Speaker and Mentor at Million Dollar Relationships & MaryAnne Bennie, Expert Professional Organiser, Author, Trainer and Speaker at in8 Home Office Life Organising

Best Life & Business Clarity - sponsored by Fiona Redding, The Happiness Hunter

WINNER:

FINALISTS:

Guest judges: Genine Howard, Editor of Little One Mag and Australian Content Magazine & Charma Voller, HR & Career Consultant and all round good sport (!) at Charma Voller Consulting & Calm Down Mumma

Most Influential Brand - sponsored by Annemarie Cross, AnnemarieCross.com

WINNER:

FINALISTS:

Guest judges: Renae Howard, founder of GOSH Creative & Emma 'Creative Thinker' Morgan, Owner of The Business Designer

Best Service-Based Business - sponsored by Rosie Shilo, Virtually Yours

WINNER:

FINALISTS:

Guest judges: Vanessa Thomas, Business Owner of Synkd Design and Marketing and One Dynamite Gal (!) & Diana Pettie, Professional Productivity and Peak Performance Coach at Hopscotch Coaching 

Best Innovative Product - sponsored by Julie Allen, Biz Yourself

WINNER:

FINALISTS:

Guest judges: Neha Khanna-Vanderhyde of Babble & Ish & Cath Connell, Marketing and Brand Consultant, Spicycat Creative

Best Social Media Success Story - sponsored by Loren Bartley, Impactiv8

WINNER:

FINALISTS:

Guest judges: Cheree Robinson, Founder of Social Media by Cheree & Cherie Clonan of The Digital Picnic

Most Creative Marketing on a Budget - sponsored by Susie Campbell, Little Black Book Marketing

WINNER:

FINALISTS:

Guest judge: Mary-Anne Amies, founder of Wise Up Marketing

Best Mum in Biz Boss - sponsored by Emma Grey, WorkLifeBliss

WINNER:

FINALISTS:

Guest judges: Audrey Thomas of Ajile Focus & Alison Brinkley of Canberra Property Styling and Interiors

Best Web Presence - sponsored by Meirav Dulberg, Webby Web Design

WINNER:

FINALISTS:

Guest judges: Stacey Murray, founder of Alfalfa Social & Sheeps Clothing & Clare Blackstock, Graphic Designer and Branding Specialist at Blade Creative

Best Photo for Business - sponsored by Ramona Lever, Branding Headshots

WINNER:

FINALISTS:

Guest judges: Simone Nuroo, founder of Enraptured Photography & the lovely Jade Wisely of Jade Wisely Photography

Writing Excellence Award - sponsored by Sarah Garbuio, The Business Butler

WINNER:

FINALISTS:

Guest judges: Emily Webb. Melbourne-based journalist and crime writer, whose first true crime book is 'Murder in Suburbia' & Bec Derrington, Founder of SourceBottle

Best Community-Minded Mum - sponsored by Melina Schramroth, m.a.d.woman & m.a.d. woman foundation

WINNER:

FINALISTS:

Guest judges: Denise Hall, great chick and founder of The Entrepreneurial Mother & Katrina Hart, Partnerships Manager at the Children's Hospital Foundation